2015 Football Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
2Bryson OliverFRRB5-7160Aurora, ILMetea Valley
3Darryl SmithJRDB5-9165Florissant, MOCardinal Ritter
4Trinton RobinsonFRWR5-10183Bessemer, ALFlint Hill Christian
6Tylor HoyleSRWR6-2180Mt. Pleasant, IAMt. Pleasant/Southeastern CC
7Antonio PennJRDB6-2196Bassett, VABassett
9Quintin WaltersFRDB5-9160Chicago Heights, ILHomewood Flossmoor
11Avery SylvesterFRDB6-1168Normal, ILNormal Community
12Kyle CoxFRWR6-0160Chillicothe, ILIllinois Valley Central
13Hayden KujalaSOQB6-1185Griffin, GAGriffin Christian Academy
14Conner KellyFRQB6-1190Galva, ILGalva
15Caleb HussSRQB6-0200Pekin, ILPekin/Millikin University
16Alex PayneSOQB6-0180Richards, MONevada
17Dalton KinzlerFRTE6-0200Briadwood, ILReed Custer/Kankakee CC
20Donnie Johnson IIIJRWR5-9170Mt. Pleasant, IAMt. Pleasant
21Beau ParkevichFRDB5-7155Mt. Pleasant, IAMt. Pleasant
22Charles RobinsonFRWR/RB5-7190Bessemer, ALKingwood
23Christion Douglass-WalkerFRDB6-1170Long Beach, CABoys Ranch
24Connor CoatsFRDB5-10165Byrnes MIll, MOCleveland Naval Academy
25Larry JacksonFRRB5-9180Scott AFB, ILMascoutah
26Devon AllenFRDB5-11160Gary, INThea Bowman Leadership Academy
27Michael FullerFRRB  O'Fallon, MOHutchinson C.C.
28Ronnie Williams IIFRDB5-6185St. Louis, MONormandy
30Donte McClendonFRWR5-7149Interlachen, FLInterlachen
31Dennis BeechumFRLB6-1196Conesville, IAColumbus Community
32Ryan GerlemanSRDB5-10180Kewanee, ILWethersfield
33Nate DanielsSRLB6-1190Biggsville, ILWest Central
35Jeremy RogersFRRB5-8188Joliet, ILLemont Township
36Andrew TerrellJRLB6-2215Jonesboro, GACharles R. Drew
38Dakota CantrellFRRB5-7165Omaha, NEEisenhower
39Kyle DivelbissFRK/WR6-1160Des Plaines, ILMaine West
40Julian CarabajalSOLB5-10210Morgan Hill, CAGilroy
41Hue Ye LeeSOLB5-10210Fresno, CAClovis East
43Nick FenclFRRB5-9205Danville, IADanville
45Tyler RubyFRLB6-1218Mt. Pleasant, IAMt. Pleasant
50Robert Downer IIIFRLB5-10220St. Clair Shores, MIWarren Cousino
51Dakota DowdSOOL6-0250Fredericktown, MOFredericktown
52Ronnie KaesbergJRDL6-0230Freeburg, ILFreeburg
53Nathan MillerSODL5-10241Edina, MOKnox County
54Eric DuboseFRLB6-0250Willowbrook, ILHinsdale South
55Brad SabelJRDL6-4290New Boston, ILMercer County
56Michael SchrandSOOL6-0260Fayetteville, ILFreeburg
61Christian HenriksenSODL6-3240Donnellson, IACentral Lee
64Patrick GwamnaSROL6-1279Mt. Pleasant, IAMt. Pleasant/Culver Stockton
67Paul DixonFROL6-4324Chicago, ILChicago Military Academy
69Nick HuysSOOL5-10230Potosi, MOOverhills/Campbell University
72Steven GipsonJROL6-2280New Boston, ILMercer County/Brown Mackie College
76Josh McPhersonFROL6-6295Rockaway Beach, MOBranson
78Issac FurloughSOOL6-0265Oak Forest, ILTinley Park
83Jeremy GomezJRWR5-8175Dinuba, CADinuba
85Cedric BooneFRWR6-0195Edina, MOKnox County
87Avery MobleySOWR5-8165Aztec, NMAztec
88Daniel BoswellFRWR6-3175Manteno, ILManteno
92Antonio SmithFRDL6-0240Pembroke Pines, FLWest Broward
97Isiah StiffFRDL5-10190Lynwood,ILThornton Fractional South
Coaches
Tom Parkevich Image
Head Coach
4th season
 
Joe Stubbs Image
Associate Head Coach
9th season
 
Dave Lukens Image
Assistant Coach
6th season
 
Michael Richtman Image
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Duane Lee Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Student Assistant
1st season
 
Manager
 
Manager
 
Manager
 
Manager